BUY TICKETS NOW!
Kids Activities 2017-06-29T04:03:29+00:00

Kids Activites

​The Eyes to the Skies Festival is a family friendly festival and has an extensive Children’s Area. In our Children’s Area you will find a wide variety of activities for children of all ages, including various shows, art projects, specialty vendors, a specialty circus, costumed characters, rides, and much, much more.  Entry into the Children’s Area is free with your festival admission, although there are some additional costs for some of the rides and activities charged by our vendors.

Below is our existing schedule of events for the Children’s Area.  We are constantly changing and adding new things up until the days before the Festival. Please check back to get the latest information, activity, and shows listing.

KIDS AREA DETAILED INFORMATION

3 Days of Fun & Entertainment

ON STAGE SHOWS IN CHILDREN’S AREA
Friday, June 30th

1:30 PM – 2:30 PM – Hix Bros Music presents Summer Monkeys
2:30 PM – 3:00 PM – Salto Entertainment presents FLIPPIN’ – The Aerial and Acrobatic Spectacular
2:30 PM – 3:00 PM – Exotic Wildlife Sanctuary
3:00 PM – 3:30 PM – Dance Battle with DJ Dre
3:00 PM – 4:00 PM – Magic, Music and More Princess – Sing Along and Meet & Greet Rapunzel and Spanish Princess
3:30 PM – 4:00 PM – Miss Jamie’s Farm (Interactive music show with farm animal puppets)
4:00 PM – 4:30 PM – Playtime presents “Shh!” the mime for invisible mime time
4:30 PM – 5:30 PM – Playtime presents Meet & Greet with Dark Vador
4:30 PM – 5:00 PM – Salto Entertainment presents FLIPPIN’ – The Aerial and Acrobatic Spectacular
5:15 PM – 6:15 PM – Animal Quest
6:15 PM – 7:00 PM – Ken Schultz “The Flying Fool” Performance
7:00 PM – 7:30 PM – Salto Entertainment presents FLIPPIN’ – The Aerial and Acrobatic Spectacular

Saturday, July 1st

12:00 PM – 1:00 PM – Hix Bros Music presents Livewire
1:00 PM – 1:30 PM – Rock ‘n’ Kids (interactive music program!)
1:30 PM – 2:00 PM – Jason Kollum (variety juggling comedy show)
2:00 PM – 2:30 PM – Exotic Wildlife Sanctuary
2:00 PM – 2:30 PM – Salto Entertainment presents FLIPPIN’ – The Aerial and Acrobatic Spectacular
2:30 PM – 3:15 PM – Magic by Randy
3:15 PM – 4:15 PM – Magic, Music and More Princess Parties – Meet & Greet Beauty Princess and Spidey
3:30 PM – 4:30 PM – Sign Up for Ice Cream Eating Contest
3:30 PM – 4:15 PM – Brian Wismer Entertainment
4:00 PM – 4:30 PM – Salto Entertainment presents FLIPPIN’ – The Aerial and Acrobatic Spectacular
4:15 PM – 4:45 PM – Playtime presents “Shh!” the mime for invisible mime time
4:45 PM – 5:30 PM – Ice Cream Eating Contest sponsored by Coldstone Creamery Woodridge
5:30 PM – 6:15 PM – The Cat’s Pajamas
6:15 PM – 7:15 PM – Big Run Wolf Ranch
7:00 PM – 7:30 PM – Salto Entertainment presents FLIPPIN’ – The Aerial and Acrobatic Spectacular

Sunday, July 2nd

12:00 PM – 12:45 PM – Hix Bros Music presents Shadow For Sale
12:45 PM – 1:15 PM – Vest Dance Troupe
1:15 PM – 2:00 PM – Cielito Lindo: Acoustic Mexican & American Folk Music
2:00 PM – 3:00 PM – The Barefoot Hawaiian Dancers
2:00 PM – 2:30 PM – Salto Entertainment presents FLIPPIN’ – The Aerial and Acrobatic Spectacular
3:00 PM – 4:00 PM – Magic, Music and More Princess – Sing Along and Meet & Greet Polynesian Princess and Pirate Captain
3:00 PM – 3:15 PM – Vest Dance Troupe
3:15 PM – 4:00 PM – Brian Wismer Entertainment
4:00 PM – 4:30 PM – Maxma Martial Arts Demonstration
4:00 PM – 4:30 PM – Salto Entertainment presents FLIPPIN’ – The Aerial and Acrobatic Spectacular
4:30 PM – 5:00 PM – Exotic Wildlife Sanctuary
5:00 PM – 5:45 PM – Ken Schultz “The Flying Fool” Performance
5:45 PM – 6:30 PM – Magic by Randy
6:30 PM – 7:15 PM – Dave DiNaso’s Traveling World of Reptiles
7:00 PM -7:30 PM – Salto Entertainment presents FLIPPIN’ – The Aerial and Acrobatic Spectacular

CHILDREN’S AREA SCHEDULE
Friday, June 30th

12:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Picnic games, temporary tattoos, coloring, crafts
12:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Art Room (paint pottery for a nominal fee)
12:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Bear Paddle (Meet Paddle and spin the prize wheel)
12:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Bulls/Sox Academy
12:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Castles and Capes Chicago
12:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Exotic Wildlife Sanctuary
12:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Fruitful Yield Naperville
12:00 PM – 5:00 PM – Hix Bros Music
12:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Knockerball Chicago Bubble Soccer (nominal fee)
12:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Language Stars
12:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Maxma Martial Arts
12:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Naperville Yard
12: 00 PM – 7:00 PM – Sky Zone Aurora Trampoline Park
12:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Soccer Shots – DuPage County
12:00 PM – 7:00 PM – The Children’s Museum in Oak Lawn ($5 face painting)
12:00 PM – 5:00 PM – Top Golf
12:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Victory Martial Arts Booth
12:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Waxed Hands (waxed hand mold keepsake for nominal fee)
12:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Young Living
12:00 PM – 5:00 PM – ATA Karate 4 Kids
2:00 PM – 7:00 PM – DJ Dre Dance Tent
3:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Lisle Library

Saturday, July 1st

12:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Picnic games, temporary tattoos, coloring, crafts
12:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Art Room (paint pottery for a nominal fee)
12:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Bear Paddle (Meet Paddle and spin the prize wheel)
12:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Build-A-Bracelet Bead Designs
12:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Bulls/Sox Academy
12:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Castles and Capes Chicago
12:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Color Me Bright Preschool
12:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Engineering For Kids
12:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Exotic Wildlife Sanctuary
12:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Fruitful Yield Naperville
12:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Giant Steps
12:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Hidden Key Escapes
12:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Knockerball Chicago Bubble Soccer (nominal fee)
12:00 PM – 7:00 PM – LEGOLAND Discovery Center
12:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Main Event Entertainment (receive a game card)
12:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Maxma Martial Arts
12:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Naperville Area Humane Society
12:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Naperville Yard
12:00 PM – 7:00 PM – SciTech Hands On Museum (hands on science activity)
12: 00 PM – 7:00 PM – Sky Zone Aurora Trampoline Park
12:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Soccer Shots – DuPage County
12:00 PM – 7:00 PM – The Children’s Museum in Oak Lawn ($5 face painting)
12:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Victory Martial Arts Booth
12:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Waxed Hands (waxed hand mold keepsake for nominal fee)
12:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Young Living
12:00 PM – 5:00 PM – Language Stars
12:00 PM – 5:00 PM – Odyssey Fun World (with appearances by mascot “Chipper”)
2:00 PM – 7:00 PM – DJ Dre Dance Tent
2:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Nick Connell Balloon Twisting
2:00 PM – 5:00 PM – Lisle Library
2:00 PM – 4:00 PM – Meet & Greet with USA National Miss Illinois Teen Taylor Andrews
4:45 PM – 5:45 PM – Playtime presents an appearance by Dark Vador

Sunday, July 2nd

12:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Picnic games, temporary tattoos, coloring, crafts
12:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Art Room (paint pottery for a nominal fee)
12:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Bear Paddle (Meet Paddle and spin the prize wheel)
12:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Build-A-Bracelet Bead Designs
12:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Bulls/Sox Academy
12:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Castles and Capes Chicago
12:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Color Me Bright Preschool
12:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Cosley Zoo
12:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Engineering For Kids
12:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Exotic Wildlife Sanctuary
12:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Fruitful Yield Naperville
12:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Hix Bros Music
12:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Knockerball Chicago Bubble Soccer (nominal fee)
12:00 PM – 7:00 PM – LEGOLAND Discovery Center
12:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Main Event Entertainment (receive a game card)
12:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Maxma Martial Arts
12:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Naperville Yard
12:00 PM – 5:00 PM – Odyssey Fun World (with appearances by mascot “Chipper”)
12:00 PM – 7:00 PM – SciTech Hands On Museum (hands on science activity)
12: 00 PM – 7:00 PM – Sky Zone Aurora Trampoline Park
12:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Soccer Shots – DuPage County
12:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Top Golf
12:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Victory Martial Arts Booth
12:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Waxed Hands (waxed hand mold keepsake for nominal fee)
12:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Young Living
12:00 PM – 7:00 PM – The Children’s Museum in Oak Lawn ($5 face painting)
12:00 PM – 5:00 PM – Odyssey Fun World (with appearances by mascot “Chipper”)
2:00 PM – 7:00 PM – Meet Ranger the T-Rex… if you dare! – Presented by T-Rexplorers
2:00 PM – 7:00 PM – DJ Dre Dance Tent
2:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Nick Connell Balloon Twisting

Powered by AmericanEagle.com